Committees and Board of Directors

 

Committee

Chair

Email Address

Awards

Debby Segi-Kovach, LCSW [email protected]

By-Laws

Debby Segi-Kovach, LCSW [email protected]

International Issues

Donna Rugamas, RSW [email protected]

Communications / Forum

Shelly Bunker [email protected]

Education

Evelyn Mascarenas, LCSW [email protected]

Long Range Planning

Lisa Baker PhD, LCSW [email protected]

Membership

Alison Tiedke, LCSW-C [email protected]

Nominations

Corliss Burton, LCSW [email protected]

Advocacy

Mandy Wannarka [email protected]

Social Networking

Tiffany Hanff, LCSW

[email protected]

Standards

Linda DeBaer, LMSW [email protected]

Web

Hannah Raiden-Wright, LCSW

[email protected]

2018 Conference Co-Chairs

 

2018 Conference Planning Committee

 

 

2018 Conference Conference Liaisons

 

 

Tiffany Hanff

Karina Ousley, LCSW

Karyn Spear, LCSW

 

 

Mary Denato, LCSW

Barb Menard, LCSW

 

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

 

[email protected]

[email protected] 

Finance

Kay Ammon, LCSW [email protected]


Board of Directors

Elizabeth Allen (2016-2018)
Colorado Springs, CA

Corliss Burton (2017-2019
St Louis, MO

Will Crowder (2016-2018)
Charlottesville, VA

Sandy Dykstra (2017-2019)
Milwaukee, WI

Jenny Duffy (2017-2019)
Iowa City, IA

Kara Marriott (2016-2018)
South Elgin, IL

Barb Menard (2016-2018)
San Diego, CA

Dasi Schlup (2016-2018)
Jefferson City, MO

Karyn Spear (2017-2019)
Laguna Niguel, CA

Alison Tiedke (2017-2019)
Arnold, MD

 

Committee Members

Bylaws

  1. Debby Segi-Kovach
  2. Joan Hebert
  3. Barb Menard
  4. Evelyn Mascareñas
  5. Diane Glenn

Communication

  1. Margery Pentland
  2. Maria McColley
  3. Barb Menard
  4. Beth Paul
  5. Tiffany Hanff
  6. Shelly Bunker
  7. Phoebe Chase Ramsey
  8. Jennifer Russell
  9. Dasi Schulp

Education

  1. Evelyn Mascarenas
  2. Janeen Cross
  3. Hannah Raiden Wright
  4. Dasi Schlup
  5. Debby Segi-Kovach 
  6. Fredda Zuckerman
  7. Sandy Dykstra 
  8. Laura Anderson
  9. John Silipigni
  10. Kim Stobbe

Innovative Program/Research Award Sub Committee

Lisa Baker
Dasi Schlup
Debby Segi-Kovach

 Finance Committee

  1. Kay Ammon
  2. Shelly Bunker
  3. Maria McColley
  4. Janeen Cross
  5. Evelyn Mascarenas
  6. Sharon Williams
  7. Elizabeth Allen

International Issues

  1. Donna Rugamas

Long Range Planning

  1. Lisa Baker
  2. JaNeen Cross
  3. Rasa Ragas
  4. Donna Rugamas
  5. Kay Ammon
Membership
  1. Ali Tiedke
  2. Shelly Bunker
  3. Amy Windels
  4. Hannah Raiden-Wright
  5. Jenny Duffy
  6. Andrea Werner Insoft
Nominations
  1. Corliss Burton
  2. Mary Denato
  3. Tiffany Hanff
Advocacy
  1. Mandy Wannarka
  2. JaNeen Cross
  3. Shelly Bunker
  4. Debby Segi-Kovach
  5. Tiffany Hanff
  6. Will Crowder
  7. Heather Cataldo
  8. Beth Paul
Social Networking
  1. Kara Marriott
  2. Tiffany Hanff
  3. Mandy Wannarka
  4. Andrea Warner Insoft
  5. Jennifer Russell
Standards
  1. Linda DeBaer
  2. Joan Hebert
  3. Diane Glenn
  4. Amy Windels
  5. Jenny Duffy
  6. Joni Hardcastle

Web

  1. Hannah Raiden-Wright
  2. Alison Tiedke
  3. Margery Pentland
  4. Tiffany Hanff
  5. Jenny Duffy
  6. Phoebe Chase Ramsey